Metallica Deluxe Leather Jacket Bundle

Metallica Deluxe Leather Jacket Bundle

Pre-order included
Starting from $499.98
Availability:
  • Select Styles for Availability

Bundle includes:

• METALLICA DELUXE BOXED SET

A Rhino.com Exclusive Bundle!

Limited Quantities Available

These items will ship separately. Metallica Deluxe Edition ships 9/10/21. Leather and wool jacket will ship October 2021.

ABOUT METALLICA DELUXE EDITION

14 CDs/6 LPs/6 DVDs & SO MUCH MORE!

Metallica’s eponymous album, better known as The Black Album, is remastered and will be available everywhere on September 10th. The Black Album is one of the most commercially successful and critically acclaimed records of all time, with global sales of over 35 million, and contains a series of unrelenting singles, “Enter Sandman,” “The Unforgiven," “Nothing Else Matters," “Wherever I May Roam,” and “Sad But True.” The standard album is remastered by Bob Ludwig at Gateway Mastering and all other content is remastered by Reuben Cohen at Lurssen Mastering. All content was overseen by executive producer Greg Fidelman.  

Limited edition deluxe numbered box set (with magnetic flap) of Metallica (Remastered) includes the album remastered on 180-gram double LP and CD, "Sad But True" picture disc, three live LPs, 14 CDs and six DVDs featuring unreleased content (live shows, rough mixes, demos, etc), MP3 download card of all audio, four tour laminates, lanyard, three lithos, three guitar picks, lyric folder and sheets, and a 120-page hardcover book with never-before-seen photos + stories from those who were there. 

 

ABOUT THE JACKET

This tour jacket was inspired by the tour jacket made exclusively for the band and their family during the Wherever We May Roam 91-92-93 tour. 

AMERICAN MADE
Stock Style # 91 Met USA Wool/Leather Jacket - 24oz Melton Wool.
Left front chest and right sleeve embroidery.
4.5 oz Quilted Lining
Set in Genuine leather sleeves and coordinating pockets.
Snap Front with inside pocket.


MEASUREMENT POINTSSIZES
XSSMMDLGXL2X3X4X5X6X
CHEST45485154576063666972
ACROSS SHOULDER1919.520.521.522.523.524.525.526.527.5
BOTTOM (Extended)47485050545658606264
SLEEVE LENGTH (Including Knit)22.52424.52525.52626.2526.526.7527
FULL SLEEVE LENGTH (Center Back)3233.7534.7535.7536.7537.7538.7539.540.541.5
BACK LENGTH25262728293030.530.753131.25